The HARID Conservatory

America’s tuition-free professional training school for gifted young dancers

Alumni Listing

2017

Zoe Cavedon – Sarasota Ballet, Studio Company
Cy Doherty – Ballet West II
Liam Hogan – Washington Ballet, Studio Company
Natalia Lascano – Butler University (dance)
Cody Maggiore – Butler University (dance)
Rebecca Trionfo – University of Utah (dance)
Yu-Chin Tseng – Purchase College (dance)

2016

Isaac Allen – Milwaukee Ballet II
Livia Bedwell – Butler University (dance)
Humberto dos Reis – Charlotte Ballet
Emily Fennell – Columbia Classical Ballet
Henry Grey – Bavarian State Ballet
Gabriel Hileman – University of Cincinnati (dance)
Alexander Sargent – The Juilliard School (dance)
Ingrid Thoms – American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
Kristine Wiggins – Colorado Ballet Studio Company

2015

Coco Alvarez-Mena – University of Southern California (dance)
Iago Bresciani – Charlotte Ballet; Estonia National Ballet
Kristin Cowger – Richmond Ballet II
Fiona Dassum – Dancing in Brazil
Julia Doering – Florida State University (dance)
Andrea Fabbri – Los Angeles Ballet; Estonia National Ballet
Morgan Froehlich – Pittsburgh Ballet Graduate Program; University of Pittsburgh
Nika Jurich – Pacific Northwest Ballet School, Professional Division
Bryce Mitchell – Boston Ballet (trainee); Festival Ballet Providence
Hayden Slaff – Washington Ballet (trainee)
Kelsey Tierney – Pittsburgh Ballet Graduate Program

2014

Mackenzi Drozdz – Texas Ballet Theater (trainee); Texas State University
Stefan Goncalvez – Joffrey Ballet
Emily Reason – Nashville Ballet II; California Ballet Company
Rio Suzuki – Dancing in Europe
Marie Tender – Colorado Ballet II

2013

John Abenanty – Columbia Classical Ballet; State Ballet of Georgia
Aimee Cover – University of Missouri; Kansas City Ballet
Wayne Ellis – Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet (trainee)
Jenna Gooden – Houston Ballet
Vanessa Lai – Hong Kong Ballet
Johanna Thiger – Point Park University (dance); University of Florida (interior design)
Reagan Wise – Joffrey Ballet (trainee); Cocodaco Dance Project
Hannah Williams – Amsterdam School of the Arts; Dutch National Ballet
Hannah Wood – Houston Ballet II; Texas Ballet Theatre

2012

Asia Bui – Houston Ballet; Sarasota Ballet of Florida
Cavan Conley – Tulsa Ballet
Diogo da Silva – Sesc Companhia de Danca
Alef de Sousa – Municipal Theater of Rio de Janeiro
Amanda Dos Santos – Joffrey Ballet
Diana Figueroa – Point Park University (dance); Atlantic City Ballet; Merztanz
Itzel Hernandez – Orlando Ballet II; Milwaukee Ballet
Jiani Li – Pittsburg Ballet trainee
Kristen Patrick – Joffrey Ballet (trainee); Ballet Austin
Ransom Wilkes-Davis – Joffrey Ballet (trainee); Atlanta Ballet
Jason Yeung – Tulsa Ballet II

2011

Alexandre Barros – Atlanta Ballet
Kiera Connors – Charlotte Ballet (apprentice); Lustig Dance Theatre
Luiza Fernandes – Studying and dancing in Brazil
Asami Ihira – Dancing in Japan
Rachel Malmstone – New Jersey Ballet
Lena Parker – Dance Theatre of Tennessee; Yoga Instructor
Tyler Rhoads – Indiana University (dance)
Saho Shibayama – National Ballet of Japan
Jia Sun – Joffrey Ballet (trainee); Tulsa Ballet; Dresden Ballet
Lauren Thompson – Ballet West (trainee); Nashville Ballet II
Mahallia Ward – Joffrey Ballet

2010

Dustin Geradine – Texas Ballet Theater
Daina Gingras – University of North Carolina School of the Arts (dance); Oklahoma City Ballet
Rachel Goldberg – University of Cincinnati (dance); Sarasota Ballet
Madeleine Gurney – Butler University (dance); Ohio Dance Theatre
Caroline (Douglas) Herlong – Point Park University (dance)
Dara Holmes – Joffrey Ballet
Ana Roberta Teixeira – Sao Paulo Companhia de Danca
Deanna Wiese – Cincinnati Ballet (trainee)

2009

Kaya Aman – Ballet West II
Leah Beyer – Western Kentucky University
Jaime DeRocker – Colorado Ballet Studio Company; Ballet West (trainee); Nevada Ballet Theatre; Providence Festival Ballet
Andrew Hellerick – Texas Ballet Theater; Connecticut Ballet; Ajkun Ballet
Liam Hovey – Milwaukee Ballet II
Christophor Moulton – Colorado Ballet
Paige Nyman – Texas Ballet Theater
José Pereira – Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre (trainee); Columbia Classical Ballet; Faculdade REGES – Ribeirão Preto
Emma Pressman – Texas Ballet Theater; Connecticut Ballet; Montclaire State University
Melissa Reed – North Carolina Dance Theatre (apprentice); The Suzanne Farrell Ballet
Kira Townend – North Carolina Dance Theatre (apprentice); Montgomery Ballet (apprentice)

2008

Morgana Cappellari – São Paulo Companhia de Danca, Brazil
Koto Ishihara – San Francisco Ballet
Shannon Judge – New Jersey Ballet; Ithaca College
Francisco Preciado – Ballet San Jose
Tory Trowbridge – Point Park University (dance)
Rachael Vrbancic – Joffrey Ballet (apprentice); Indiana University (dance); Les Grands Ballets Canadiens du Montreal
Kevin Wilson – Colorado Ballet
Liao Ziang – Houston Ballet

2007

Chelsea Adomaitis – Pacific Northwest Ballet
Lionel De Bayser – Stuttgart Ballet; State Opera Prague; Czech National Ballet
Jill Beam – University of Colorado (music business management)
Sarah Bryner (Harder) – Ballet Florida; Palm Beach Atlantic University
Kelly Girskis – University of Southern California (neuroscience)
Miku Kawamura – K Ballet–Japan
Mallory Kledzik – Columbia College–Chicago (public relations)
Isadora Loyola de Siqueira – American Ballet Theatre
Beth Ann Maslinoff – Ballet Magnificat; Dance Alive National Ballet
Caitlin McElroy – Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre (trainee); Atlantic City Ballet
Jessica Omelian – Ballet Theatre of Maryland (apprentice); University of Wisconsin
Mariko Oriyama – Maki Ballet–Japan
Alison Trumbull – Indiana University (dance); Ballet Arizona (trainee); Pilates & yoga instructor
Renee Weinstrof – Houston Ballet II; São Paulo Companhia de Danca, Brazil
Eric Williams – University of South Florida (dance); Abraham.In.Motion
Drew Wright – Milwaukee Ballet; Lakeside School of Massage Therapy

2006

Carolina Alves – dancing in Brazil
Bethany Buller – Lafayette Ballet Theatre; University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Chelsea Gauthier – University of Utah (urban planning)
Emily McLaughlin – University of Utah (dance); Ballet Austin; freelance dancer
Amber Neff – Boston Ballet; The Suzanne Farrell Bellet
Mary Laurel Ratliff (Castle) – Tulane University (public health)
Ileana Riveron – Royal Ballet School; Boston Ballet II
Adam Still – Milwaukee Ballet; Ballet Idaho; Colorado Ballet; BalletMet

2005

Alan Alberto – Vaganova Academy; Nashville Ballet; National Ballet of Croatia; Festival Ballet Providence
Isabella Boylston – American Ballet Theatre
James Clark – National Ballet of Canada; Royal Danish Ballet
Joshua Crespo – Atlantic City Ballet
Heather Crosby (Kotelenets) – Texas Ballet Theater
Tiffany Cunillera – Tulsa Ballet; University of South Florida
Anne Lewis – Lucinda Childs Dance Company; Mount Holyoke College (critical social thought)
Lauren Post – Ballet Internationale; Atlanta Ballet; American Ballet Theatre
Jessica Schachne – Indiana University (dance); Sarasota Ballet
Hanae Seki – Colorado Ballet; Tulsa Ballet
Megan Steffens – Sacramento Ballet; Company C Contemporary Ballet
Kira Stiers – University of Arizona (dance); Roosevelt University (journalism)
Timothy Tompkins – Houston Ballet II; Goh Ballet; Ballet Eddy
Toussaint de Montreal
Gleidson Soares Vasconcelos – Royal Winnipeg Ballet; New Jersey Ballet; Ballet Arizona
Katherine Wood – Indiana University (dance)

2004

Andrew Brader – Houston Ballet II; Los Angeles Ballet; BalletMet
Erica Chipp – Festival Ballet of Rhode Island; Smuin Ballet
Kelly Coleman – Vanderbilt University; Cedar Lake Ensemble; registered nurse
Julie DuBois – Orlando Ballet; Tulsa Ballet; Texas Christian University (nutrition); registered dietician
Megan Gray – Boston Ballet; HET National Ballet
Bryan Jenkins – Houston Ballet II; BalletMet; dance instructor; Florida Ballet (faculty)
Lydia Lanier (Keegan) – Ballet Internationale; real estate; Indiana Ballet Company
Sean Omandam – Colorado Ballet
Mehri Paydar – Colorado Ballet, Tulsa Ballet; Northwestern
University (engineering)
Mallory Post – Ballet Internationale; Indiana University; Purdue
University Indiana

2003

Matthew Adamczyk – Joffrey Ballet
Ludmila Campos – San Francisco Ballet; Koninklyk Ballet Vlaanderen; The Hong Kong Ballet
Jennifer Drake (Feltner) – Cincinnati Ballet; Dance Theatre of Tennessee; freelance artist
Whitney Farland (Parsons) – Air Force Academy, Colorado; fitness specialist
Lara Garcia (Zanella) – New World School of the Arts; Arts Ballet Theatre Florida; University of Southern California
Amanda Green – BalletMet; Royal Winnipeg Ballet
Sarah James – Mercyhurst College (dance); North Carolina Dance Theatre; Intermezzo Dance Company
Lucia Jimenez – Indiana University (dance)
MacKenzie Lehner – University of Saskatchewan
John Piel – Ballet Austin; Charlotte City Ballet; State Street Ballet
Justin Zuschlag – Indiana University (dance); arts administration

2002

Kate Brezovsky (Albee) – Florida State University graduate
Kateryna Derechyna – Columbia Classical Ballet; Grand Rapids Ballet; The Washington Ballet
Jonathan Dummar – Ballet Memphis; Joffrey Ballet; Smuin Ballet
Alisa Eanes – University of NC, Chapel Hill (women’s studies/psychology); UNC School of Medicine
Kirill Kuchenkov – business graduate, ballet teacher, promoter/producer
Percy Perks – Nederlands Dans Theater
Andre Silva – Texas Ballet Theater; Les Grands Ballets Canadiens du Montreal; Augsburg Ballet
Yuan Xi (Rapp) – Ballet Florida; Pilates instructor
Bridgett Zehr – Houston Ballet; National Ballet of Canada; English National Ballet

2001

Robin Bangert – Texas Ballet Theater
David Bauser – Alabama Ballet
Bo Busby – American Ballet Theatre; Boston Ballet
Brenda Cegla – Long Island University
Jason Chinea – Houston Ballet; Ballet West; fire fighter
Ashley Doyle (Lucas) – University of Utah (dance); Virginia Tech; PhD, sports nutrition & chronic disease
Shannon Hennessey – Florida Atlantic University
Radowslaw Kokoszka – Cedar Lake Ensemble; coordinator, Ballet Renaissance
Ashley Laracey – New York City Ballet; Satellite Ballet
Elizabeth McGrath – Ballet West
Tetyana Martyanova – Columbia Classical Ballet; model, artist; Russian
Pointe Boutique; Les Grands Ballets Canadiens de Montreal; Diablo Ballet
Joseph Morrissey – Boston Ballet; Indiana University (dance); Charleston Ballet Theatre; Bayerisches Staatsballett; NYU; Portland Ballet (director of C.O.R.P.S.)
Angelina Sansone – Joffrey Ballet; Indiana University (dance); Kansas City Ballet
Sarah Smith (Hill) – Indiana University (dance); American Ballet Theatre
Connor Walsh – Houston Ballet

2000

Alexander Andreyev – Ballet Memphis; Essen Ballet
Matthew Bledsoe – general manager–Leipzig Ballet and Corella Ballet
Travis Bradley – Houston Ballet (apprentice); Ballet Memphis
Lauren Collier – Indiana University (dance)
Ellyn Daniels – Modeling; Fordham University; comedian
Sasha Edelman – Ballet Arizona
Leyla Fayyaz – Hunter College (film media/journalism); producer, FOX News
Josh Grant – National Ballet of Canada; Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo; Pacific Northwest Ballet
Alise Kolosova – Project manager, Monte Carlo
Britta Lazenga – Joffrey Ballet; musical “Dirty Dancing”; Los Angeles Ballet
Simone Messmer – American Ballet Theatre
Ashley Ruhl – Ballet West
Stephanie Salmi (Defries) – Alabama Ballet; ballet teacher

1999

Jennifer Alt – University of Georgia (art)
Jessica Coleman (Scott) – University of Utah (dance); Cedar Lake Ensemble
Kathleen Breen Combes – Washington Ballet; Boston Ballet
Heidi Dollinger – University of Indiana (dance & interior design)
Elizabeth Gilbreath (Van Alstyne) – Indiana University (dance); Ballet Austin
Will Hoppe, Jr. – Ohio Ballet; Dayton Ballet
Audra Johnson – American Repertory Ballet
Vanessa Perovsek – Houston Ballet
Uldis Strongins – Peter Schaufuss Ballet; Royal Danish Ballet
Jonathan Tabbert – Charleston Ballet Theatre; co-founder/director, Charleston  Dance Institute
Jessica Tottenham – University of Utah (dance); director, Capernum
Daniel Wiley – The Juilliard School; North Carolina Dance Theatre; director, Piedmont Dance Conservatory
Joanna Wozniak – Joffrey Ballet

1998

Josh Bodden – Ballet Gamonet; Kansas City Ballet
Audriana Broad – Orlando Ballet; Rollins College (economics); founder & president, American Dance Competition
Amanda Jesse – Mercyhurst College; Cleveland/San Jose Ballet; Indiana University; Cincinnati Ballet
Corey Jones – North Carolina Dance Theatre (trainee); animal trainer-SeaWorldDiscovery Cove/Sea World
Katherine Lawrence (Orlowski) – Ballet Internationale; Ballet West
Valerie Limbrunner – Fort Worth/Dallas Ballet; Oregon Ballet Theatre
Marissa Mackel – Aspen Santa Fe Ballet; hotel concierge
Blair Puente – National Ballet of Canada; Alberta Ballet; massage therapist; company manager, Alberta Ballet
Erin Smith (Fasanati) – Joffrey Ballet; Florida Atlantic University
Meredith Webster – University of Washington; Spectrum Dance Theatre; Alonzo King’s LINES Ballet (ballet master)

1997

Morgan Cameron (Scott) – Milwaukee Ballet; The Big Muddy Dance Company
Ellen Dickson – Indiana University (dance); Ballet Austin
Andrea Gerz (Glasofer) – Atlanta Ballet; Sarasota Ballet of Florida
Olga Granda (Scott) – Davidson College; auctionata & director, Alhambra Antiques
Lauren Maples – Alberta Ballet
Robin Mathes – The Juilliard School (dance); Les Ballet Jazz de Montreal; Les Grands Ballets Canadiens de Montreal
Melissa Mull – Orlando Ballet; interior design
Christmas Phinney (Somers) – American Repertory Ballet; Sacramento Ballet
Shannon Smith – Sarasota Ballet of Florida; Dayton Ballet; Cincinnati Ballet; Ballet Florida; director of dance, St. Andrews Academy
James Sofranko – The Juilliard School (dance); San Francisco Ballet
Benjamin Stewart – The Juilliard School (dance); Atlanta Ballet; Smuin Ballet; San Francisco Ballet
Matthew Stewart – The Juilliard School (dance); San Francisco Ballet
Lyn Tally – Boston Ballet; agent for Bloch Shoes/Apparel; Yoga Institute; arts management; College of Charleston
Eryn Weedman (Miller) – Fort Worth/Dallas Ballet; Florida Atlantic
University (psychology)
Melissa Wrinkle – Arts Ballet Theatre, teacher

1996

Laura Faria (Sciortino) – Ballet Wisconsin; Channel Island Ballet; ballet teacher/director
Jacqueline Gilbert (Bauer) – UCLA (science); University of Miami (criminal justice); Estee Lauder Company; film producer
Charles Glunk – Southern Methodist University (dance); Sarasota Ballet of Florida; Charleston Ballet Theatre; Ballet Ariel; dance instructor
Marcelo Gomes – American Ballet Theatre
Cory Gram – Butler University (dance); Dayton Ballet; University of Arizona (instructor); Ballet Conservatory of Dance Music & Art (executive artistic director)
Helen Hansen (French) – The Juilliard School (dance); Bulglisi Dance Theatre
Adriana Hoffman – City Ballet of San Diego; University of Oregon
Kristy Jeffries (Ortega) – Saint Louis Ballet; Merrimac College; modeling; co–owner, Showhomes of Atlanta
Brooke Kiser – Boston Ballet II; Atlantic Southeast Ballet; College of Charleston; registered nurse
Robert Miller Moore – Boston Ballet; Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre (faculty)
Jamaal Phinazee – Ballet Arizona; Boston Ballet II
Ellen Rath – Ballet Arizona; director, Nebellen Dance Company; Arizona State University (architecture); Univiersity of Southern California
Sara Webb (Bardo) – Houston Ballet

1995

Melissa Beaver – Charleston Ballet Theatre
Vanessa Bossardt – Colorado Ballet; Forth Worth/Dallas Ballet; Ballet Arizona; owner, Balates
Jennifer Cardy – Boston Ballet II; University of Chicago; Harvard University (education)
Beth Domino – Milwaukee Ballet; Dance Alive National Ballet; Certified Pilates instructor
Windy Francisco – Georgia Southern University (finance)
Jonathan Guise – Hubbard Street Dance Chicago; Jacksonville University; Ballet Idaho; Northridge Dance Academy (artistic director); Dance Arts Los Alamos (director and teacher)
Erynn Masi (Casanova) – ballet teacher
Catherine Livengood–Lewellen – The Juilliard School (dance); Southern Methodist University (counseling; child play therapy)
Kendra Mitchell – Ballet Arizona; Suzanne Farrell Ballet
Penny Saunders – American Repertory Ballet; Ballet Arizona; Momix Dance Theatre; Hubbard Street Dance Chicago
C. Lee Scoggins – Dance, MGM Studios, Orlando; Bruce Woods Dance Theatre
Lilyan Vigo (Ellis) – Southern Ballet Theatre; Valencia Community College (nursing); Carolina Ballet
Andrea Webb – Legal assistant; University of Nevada; district manager, ADP

1994

Steffanie Ackerman (Casperson) – Hartford Ballet; mission in Taiwan; Ballet West
Catalina Bernal (Schmidt) – University of Michigan (medicine); D.O. Ob/Gyn
Celeste Birr (Gucanac) – Richmond Ballet; Virginia Commonwealth University
Shaun Boyle – BalletMet; Tisch School (dance); Cedar Lake Ensemble; Trinity Laban Conservatoire; founder, Shaun Boyle & Artists
Kerrie–Anne Dunn (Sparks) – Columbia City Ballet; Ballet Internationale; Atlantic Southeast Ballet; University of South Carolina; ballet teacher
April Grimes (Clendenin) – Valencia Community College; modeling; telecommunications
Lucas Jacinto – Philippine Ballet Theatre
Joseph Jefferies – Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre; Ballet Memphis; Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Melanie Kirk (Heskett) – Ballet West
Jennifer Manino – Columbia City Ballet; Metropolitan Opera Ballet; American Contemporary Ballet; New York University; dance teacher
Rachel Merkord – Dance Oklahoma Festival Ballet; New York University (liberal arts)
Rebecca Montgomery (Buky) – Attorney
Dori Beth Roat (Barthauer) – Butler University (dance)
Jason Silverman – Ballet Internationale; Indiana Purdue University; IT specialist
Vladimir Stukalov – Missouri State Ballet

1993

Summer Benton – University of Utah (dance)
Mariana Dias – London Studio Ballet; Ballett Am Rhein
Chalnessa Eames – Royal Winnipeg Ballet; Pacific Northwest Ballet
Jami Hoffman (Barretieri) – Warner Bros.; Yahoo
Quincy Jacinto – Ballet Pacifica; Oakland Ballet; dance instructor/choreographer
Jenna Johnson (Precup) – Oleg Danovski Dance Theatre; Oakland Ballet; Ballet Tucson
Riolama Lorenzo (Lasa) – New York City Ballet; Pennsylvania Ballet
Sylvia Miller (Mutia) – University of Utah (dance); massage therapist; ballet teacher; Masters in Liturgy & the Arts
Abigail Moreland (Cheney) – Stanford University (international relations); Stanford Graduate School of Business
Stefani Schrimpf (Trujillo) – Cleveland/San Jose Ballet; Kansas City Ballet
Stacey Slichter – Ballet Memphis; Atlanta Ballet; ballet teacher
Dana Sorg (Reddinger) – Montana Ballet (ballet mistress)

1992

Maryhelen Arnold (Wesner) – Richmond Ballet; physical therapist
Kelly Cabrera – Pennsylvania Ballet; Cirque de Soleil
Janelle Cornwell – Richmond Ballet; Peace Corps (Guatemala); University of Denver; instructor, University of Massachusetts
Nicole Gayles – Dance Theatre of Harlem; Hubbard Street Dance Chicago; Oakland Ballet
Samanatha Mason – Fort Worth/Dallas Ballet; Inland Pacific Ballet; ballet teacher
Noemi Pallos (Gay) – Sarasota Ballet of Florida; Colorado Ballet; University of Utah (nursing)
Meaghan Perry (Price) – Oakland University in Michigan; University of Phoenix; director, Performing Arts School in Michigan
Pollyana Ribeiro – Boston Ballet; Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre (faculty); San Francisco Ballet School (faculty)
Craig Sanok – Sarasota Ballet of Florida; Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre; Les Grands Ballets Canadiens du Montreal; Ballet Jorgen
Jennifer Snowden (Yamsek) – Cleveland/San Jose Ballet; Cleveland State University (pre–med)
Dereck Townsend – Sarasota Ballet of Florida; Illinois Ballet; Tulsa Ballet
Jessica Wittebort – Louisville Ballet; MAInteractive Media; design leader

1991

Jennifer Brown (Wildgoose) – Ballet Eddy Toussant; Sarasota Ballet
Philip Pegler–Burnham – Royal Ballet School; RAD Vocational Grades Examiner; ballet teacher
Katy Pose – physician’s assistant; Samuel Meritt University
Tricia Stark – Actor; University of Illinois; UCLA (ecology and evolutionary biology)
Elise Stine – New Orleans Ballet Ensemble; vice president, HARID Alumni Association

1990

Joseph Anderson – Pacific Northwest Ballet; Indiana University; Seattle Dance Project
Cari Call – Orlando Ballet; Joffrey Ballet
Jason Cisler – Richmond Ballet; Cincinnati Ballet; University of Wisconsin (industrial & systems engineering)
Amy Fote – Milwaukee Ballet; Houston Ballet
Trina Jennings – Richmond Ballet, Ballet Florida
Michael McGowan – Hubbard Street Dance Chicago; dance director–Spence School
Annette Milliron (Ephroni) – Midwife; writer; editor; Yale School of Nursing
Maria Phegan (Sweet) – Bayerisches Staatsballett; Houston Ballet; Metropolitan Opera & Columbia University
Sean Seay – US Air Force,Trident University International (public health, epidemiology)
Tiffiny Stanfield (Flaim) – River North Chicago Dance Company; realtor; BeMoved instructor
Jennifer Stelzer (Domini) – Arizona State University (education); dance teacher
Lydia Tetzlaff (Feld) – Birmingham Ballet Theatre; Ballet Tech; Ft. Wayne Ballet; co–director Of Summer Dance Lab
Kristen Wood (Clayton) – dance teacher, Ballet West; Ballet Arizona; Arizona State University; broadcasting

1989

Kristi Capps – Cincinnati Ballet; Patrick Notaro Dance Project; Kansas City Ballet (ballet master)
Colleen Finnegan – Tufts University School of Medicine; physician
Mary Flaten – neurologist
Elizabeth Gaither (Kossenas) – American Ballet Theatre; Washington Ballet
Michele Gorlitsky (Blank) – Atlanta Ballet; Ballet Theater of Pennsylvania; State University of New York (medicine); pediatrician
Chansri Green – Columbia College (choreography, writing); University of Hawaii (dance education); artistic director, The
Movement Center
Michael Hargreaves – University of Nebraska; Discovery Channel; Discovery Communications
Astrid Maugee (Audet) – Boston Ballet II; University of Florida; artistic director, Astrid Audet Academy of Ballet
Cara Oneal (Leos) – PhD, pharmacy
Chrissie Ott (Sanders) – University of Houston; Baylor College of Medicine

Updates, errors, or omissions? Please let us know. info@harid.edu